Chris McCullough of Juda, WI was at the Minnesota State Fair in St. Paul, MN to sort through the Red & White Show Tuesday, August 26th.
Senior & Grand Champion
Jen-D Devil Tiffany-Red (Aged Cow) exhibited by Stranksy & Dingbaum
Reserve Grand Champion
Vons Zast Deuce Diva-Red (Junior 2 Year Old) exhibited by Highlife Holsteins
Reserve Senior Champion
Scha-Kett Dusk Glamor-Red (4 Year Old) exhibited by Lane Johnson
Senior & Grand Champion of the Junior Show
Fancypants Hopeful Rae-Red (Senior 3 Year Old) exhibited by Julia Nunes
Reserve Senior & Reserve Grand Champion of the Junior Show
SL-Acres Redlou Firefly-Red (Junior 2 Year Old) exhibited by Jacob Schaefer & Quintin Scott
Aged Cows
1. Jen-D Devil Tiffany-Red (Dutchline Red Devil-Red) exhibited by Stranksy & Dingbaum
2. Willows-Edge Ad Mimic-Red (KHW Kite Advent-Red) exhibited by Bonnie VanDyk
3. Ja-Knoll Redman-Rally-REd (Valleyriver Ruben Redman-Red) exhibited by Ryan Griffen
5 Year Olds
1. Willows Edge Ad Melt-Red (KHW Kite Advent-Red) exhibited by Bonnie VanDyk
2. Willolea-CW Adve Sal-Red-ET (KHW Kite Advent-Red) exhibited by Seth Rupprecht
4 Year Olds
1. Scha-Kett Dusk Glamor-Red (Scientific SS Dusk) exhibited by Lane Johnson
2. Kara-Kesh-RK Spark-Red-ET (Patience Sholine Contender-Red) exhibited by Ryan Griffen
3. Scha-TJ Vntndr Shawna-Red (Patience Sholine Contender-Red) exhibited by Todd & Jean Pollema
4. Raylore Con Trillium-Red-ET (Patience Sholine Contender-Red) exhibited by Raylore Farm
Intermediate Champion
Vons Zast Deuce Diva (Junior 2 Year Old) exhibited by Highlife Holsteins
Reserve Intermediate Champion
Miss Alabama-Red-ET (Senior 2 Year Old) exhibited by Stransky & T&L Cattle
Senior 3 Year Olds
1. Fancypants Hopeful Rae-Red (Scientific Director-Red) exhibited by Julia Nunes
2. Melarry Pitbul Donna-Red-ET (Go-Farm Pitbull) exhibited by Melarry Farms
3. Kulp-Terra D Velvet-Red-ET (Scientific Destry) exhibited by Peilas Holsteins & Chris & Jen Hill
Junior 3 Year Olds
1. Willows Edge Moscato-Red (Ladino Park Talent IMP) exhibited by Claire Van Dyk
2. Jerland SH Gwennyth-Red-ET (Scientific Destry) exhibited by Tony Kohls
3. Klus-Grove Pitbull Fay-Red (Go-Farm Pitbull) exhibited by Gregg Klusmann
Senior 2 Year Olds
1. Miss Alabama-Red-ET (KHW Kite Advent-Red) exhibited by Stransky & T&L Cattle
2. Scientific Dusty Ray-Red-ET (Sandy-Valley Colt P) exhibited by Joseph Nunes
3. BBM CP Candi-Red-ET (Sandy-Valley Colt P) exhibited by Borba, MB Luckylady & Dymentholm
4. Hydeaway A Tashli 84-Red-ET (KHW Kite Advent) exhibited by Jacob Schaefer & Quintin Scott
5. Greenlea AD AE-Red-ET (KHW Kite Advent) exhibited by Heuer & Dykshorn
Junior 2 Year Olds
1. Vons Zast Deuce Diva (Scientific SS Deuce) exhibited by Highlife Holsteins
2. SL-Acres Redlou Firefly-Red (Fieldhouse Redlou-Red) exhibited by Jacob Schaefer & Quintin Scott
3. Fancypants Destry Harps-Red (Scientific Destry) exhibited by Julia Nunes
4. Dellka Redlou Glady-Red (Fieldhouse Redlou-Red) exhibited by Lane Johnson
Milking Yearling
1. West Croix FRL Skye-Red (Fradon Redliner) exhibited by Chris VanDyk
Junior Champion
Ms Apple Piccata-Red-TW (Summer Yearling) exhibited by Piccata Partners
Reserve Junior Champion
Jerland SH RB Natane-Red-ET (Fall Calf) exhibited by Nicholas, Katherine & Clara Thompson
Junior Show Junior Champion
Jerland SH RB Natane-Red-ET (Fall Calf) exhibited by Nicholas, Katherine & Clara Thompson
Junior Show Reserve Junior Champion
Fancypants Goose Hollie-Red (Scientific B Defiant) exhibited by Julia Nunes
Fall Yearlings
1. Ms Kulp Terra RB Val-Red-ET (Lookout P Redburst) exhibited by Arnold, Ashley & Andrew Gruenes
2. Ms Al-Shar Sdg Esme-Red-ET (Scientific Destry) exhibited by Zoellner & Vierhout
3. Zimbre Barbwire Hattie-Red (Hylite Barbwire) exhibited by Jacob Schaefer
4. Kev-Lor Kari Sassy-Red (Schultz LB Runner P) exhibited by Kelsey Buss
Winter Yearlings
1. Fancypants Goose Hollie-Red (Scientific B Defiant) exhibited by Julia Nunes
2. Our-Destiny BW Roxan-Red-ET (Hylite Barbwire) exhibited by Nicholas, Katherine & Clara Thompson
3. Sipka S Ladd Delilah-Red (Tiger Lily Ladd-P) exhibited by Stephanie Post
4. Miss Thyen Deb Iowa-ET (Scientific Debonair) exhibited by Daniel Russell & Heather Thyen
5. Styleview Lipshine-Red-ET (KHW Kite Advent) exhibited by Michael & Julianne Myhre
Spring Yearlings
1. Miss Colt Passadena-Red (Sandy Valley Colt P) exhibited by Elginvue & Blue Horizon
2. Kath-Kove Worthy Contnd-Red (Patience Sholine Contender) exhibited by Jacob Hornberg
3. Mi-Lor-Enda Des Jangles-Red (Scientific Destry) exhibited by Arnie, Ashley & Andrew Gruenes
4. Raylore Redburst Taffy-Red (Lookout P Redburst-Red) exhibited by Raylore Farm
5. Golden-Reds Redliner Rose-Red (Fradon Redliner) exhibited by Taylor & Georgia Jirousek
Summer Yearlings
1. Ms Apple Piccata-Red-TW (La Presentation Picolo) exhibited by Piccata Partners
2. Flower-Brook Gianne-Red-ET (Patience Sholine Contender) exhibited by Andrew Stuewe
3. Solid Gold DE Lyric-Red-ET (Synergy Always) exhibited by Arnold, Ashley & Andrew Gruenes
4. Fier-View Advent Rain-Red (KWH Kite Advent) exhibited by Fier-View Holsteins
5. Sipka Ladd Dandili (Tiger Lily Ladd P) exhibited by Stephanie Post
Fall Calves
1. Jerland SH RB Natane-Red-ET (Lookout P Redburst) exhibited by Nicholas, Katherine & Clara Thompson
2. Vanderham D Sedona (Scientific Debonair) exhibited by Vandherham Dairy
3. Dellka Absolute Gladys-Red (Apples Absolute) exhibited by Lane Johnson
4. Inspired Doncha Miss Me-Red (Hylite Barbwire) exhibited by Hannah Nelson
5. Stranshome Heztry Nali-Red (St Jacob Destry Heztry) exhibited by Joseph, Zach, Jerome & Darian Stransky
Winter Calves
1. Macland ABS Juliet-Red-ET (Apples Absolute) exhibited by Culbertson & McFarland
2. Honeyscrest Al Daphne-Red-ET (Hunsberger Alchemy) exhibited by Braeden Bechel
3. Ms Stranshome Guess-Red-ET (Mr Apples Armani) exhibited by Arnold, Ashley & Andrew Gruenes
4. Mellow-Brook Burst of-Red (Lookout P Redburst) exhibited by Sampair & Weix
5. Kevlor-Acre Jrdan Josie-Red (Scientific Destry) exhibited by Kelsey Buss
Spring Calves
1. Summer Dream Ab Love-Red-ET (Apples Absolute) exhibited by Zimmerman & Harbaugh
2. Oak-Ridge-K Top Lady-Red-TW (Vieuxsaule Toppi-Red) exhibited by Jim & Janet Kappers
3. Willows-Edge Ab Louisa-Red (Apples Absolute) exhibited by Willows Edge
4. Heatherstone Redhot-Red (Raineyridge Barnie) exhibited by Chelsea Holschbach
5. Fancypants D Hera Rae-Red (Scientific B Defiant) exhibited by Julia Nunes