The spotlight shone on the Milking Shorthorns at the All American Dairy Show in Harrisburg, Pennsylvania. Sean Johnson of Glennville, Pennsylvania sorted the shorties.
Kuszmar Megabeth Poppy exhibited by Kuslyk Cattle Co., Batavia, NY
Reserve Grand
R-Generation Othellos Lust EXP exhibited by R-Genration Cochranton, PA
Honorable Mention
Hard Core MRB Lizzie exhibited by Cool Springs Farm, Smithsburg, MD
R-Generation Othellos Lust EXP exhibited by R-Genration Cochranton, PA
Reserve Senior Champion
Hard Core MRB Lizzie exhibited by Cool Springs Farm, Smithsburg, MD
Honorable Mention
Kuszmar Arksansas Mud-EXP exhibited by Kuszlyk, Batavia, NY
1 Hard Core Ace Roxy-EXP exhibited by Hard Core Farm, New Enterprise, PA
2 Sunshine Dito’s Dottie exhibited by Hard Core Farm, New Enterprise, PA
3 Innisfail BDC Stella 905 exhibited by Hard Core Farm, New Enterprise, PA
1 Hard Core MRB Lizzie exhibited by Cool Springs Farm, Smithsburg, MD
2 Halpins Ashley EXP exhibited by Halpin Farms, Cullom, IL
3 Hard Core Othello Sunbeam-ET exhibited by Hardcore Farm, New Enterprise, PA
4 Daysland Acres Rum-EXP exhibited by Daysland Acres, Walkersville, MD
5 Halpins IH exhibited by Halpin Farms, Cullom, IL
1 R-Generation Othellos Lust EXP exhibited by R-Genration Cochranton, PA
2 Kuszmar Arksansas Mud-EXP exhibited by Kuszlyk, Batavia, NY
3 Halpins Ruthanne exhibited by Halpin Farms, Cullom, IL
4 Hard Core Othello Mojito exhibited by Millcreek Farm, Mansfield, PA
5 Annie Acres Maranda exhibited by Annie Acres, Madisonburg, PA
1 Millcreek Frolic Ambrosia exhibited by Millcreek Farm, Mansfield, PA
2 Spring Hill Moonshine Fire EXP exhibited by Millcreek Farm, Mansfield PA
3 Halpins Rosalie 2nd EXP exhibited by Halpin Farms, Cullom, IL
4Woodsey-Dell Lran Roselyn EXP exhibited by Douglas Brooks, Hop Bottom, PA
5 DEsigern Genes Tori exhibited by Designer Genes Farm, Edinburg, PA
Kuszmar Megabeth Poppy exhibited by Kuslyk Cattle Co., Batavia, NY
Reserve Intermediate Champion
Halpins Gracie 2nd exhibited by Halpin Farms, Cullom, IL
Honorable Mention
Cates Ruben Tulsa Time EXP exhibited by Cate Farm, Warren, NH
1 Halpins Gracie 2nd exhibited by Halpin Farms, Cullom, IL
2 Cates Ruben Tulsa Time EXP exhibited by Cate Farm, Warren, NH
3 Millcreek Logic Angel exhibited by Millcreek Farm, Mansfield, PA
4 R-Generation Poker Layla EXP exhibited by Dochaven, New Castle, PA
5 Halpins Marble exhibited by Halpin Farms Cullom, IL
Junior Three Year Old
1 Kuszmar Megabeth Poppy exhibited by Kuslyk Cattle Co., Batavia, NY
2 R-Generation Poker Miley exhibited by R-Generation Farm, Cochranton, PA
3 Hard Core Perfect Rendevous-EXP exhibited by Chriselle Fisher, New Enterprise, PA
4 Daysland Acres Logic Coco exhibited by Daysland Acres, Walkersville, MD
1 HC-HP Red Rob Fireball EXP-ET exhibited by Hillpoint Partners, Valatie, NY
2 Hard Core Othello Margarita-ET exhibited by Hard Core Farm, New Enterprise, PA
3 Hard Core O’Raely-ET exhibited by Chriselle Fisher, New Enterprise, PA
4 Washita Sami Ricibobi EXP exhibited by Washita Herd, Cullom, IL
5 Kuszmar Mega Mudslide-EXP exhibited by Kuszlyk Cattle CO., Batavia, NY
Junior Two Year Old
1 GMC Kaiser Lady 1203 exhibited by Millcreek Farm, Mansfield, PA
2 Halpins Mars 4th exhibited by Halpin Farms, Cullom, IL
3 Buckeye Knoll Lira Pickles EXP exhibited by Buckeye Knoll Farm, Greenville, OH
4 Jomill CD Aurora exhibited by Jomill Farm, Shade Gap, PA
5 BJ Colors Poker Raz exhibited by BJ Colors, Mechanicsburg, PA
1 Hard Core Perfect Sunrise EXP exhibited by Hard Core Farm, New Enterprise, PA
2 HC-HP Moonshine Spinner-ET exhibited by Hard Core Farm, New Enterprise, PA
3 Annie Acres Posey exhibited by Annie Acres, Madisonburg, PA
Hard Core Premium Fire Maid EXP, first fall calf, exhibited by Borba, Vail and Hillpoint Partners, Valatie, NY
Spungold R Poppy’s Pearl ET exhibited by Bendig and Mark Gieron, Gettysburg, PA
Halpins Ellanie exhibited by Halpin Farms, Cullom, IL
1 HC-HP Moonshine Sherry-ET exhibited by Hard Core Farm, New Enterprise, PA
2 R-Generation Zumba Crystal exhibited by R-Generation Farm, Cochranton, PA
3 Millcreek RR Zeus Apple exhibited by Millcreek Farm, Mansfield, PA
1 Arb-Flo-Spr Legacy Paisley EXP exhibited by Emily Wingert, Chambersburg, PA
2 R-Generation Lacie EXP exhibited by R-Generation, Cochranton, PA
3 Designer Genes Temp exhibited by Designer Genes Farm
1 Spungold R Poppy’s Pearl ET exhibited by Bendig and Mark Gieron, Gettysburg, PA
2 Buckeye Knoll Pattycake ET EXP exhibited by Buckeye Knoll Farm, Greenville, OH
3 Spungold-R Poppy’s Petal-ET exhibited by Aaron Sparling, Ralston, PA
4 Jon-Ann Zues Rosepuff-ET exhibited by Jon-Ann Farms, Meshoppen, PA
5 Millcreek Logic Ava exhibited by Millcreek Farm, Mansfield, PA
1 HC-HP Frolic Dixie-ET exhibited by Hard Core Farm, New Enterprise, PA
2 Ri-Valley Huckleberry Love Bug exhibited by Ri-Valley Farm, East Earl, PA
3 North Star Jacks Edda 146 exhibited by Buckeye Knoll Farm, Greenville, OH
4 BJ Colors Ace Nakita exhibited by BJ Colors, Mechanicsburg, PA
5 Designer Genes PF Butterrum exhibited by Designer Genes Farm, Edinburg, PA
1 Hard Core Premium Fire Maid EXP exhibited by Borba, Vail and Hillpoint Partners, Valatie, NY
2 R-Generation Logic Love exhibited by R-Generation Farm, Cochranton, PA
3 Wildholm Sunflower Gold EXP exhibited by Wright Way, Dekalb, Junction, NY
4 Daysland Acres Jethro Nora exhibited by Daysland Acres, Walkersville, MD
1 Hillholm Liriano Daydream-EXP exhibited by Elizabeth Flemming, Dryden, NY
2 Hard Core Premium Viper-EXP exhibited by Mowry Homestead Farm, New Enterprise, PA
3 R-Generation Logic Emily-EXP exhibited by Olivia Kennedy, Cochranton, PA
4 Sunshine Linebacker Dana exhibited y Andres Holsteins, Gillett, PA
5 Daysland Acres Logic Blaze exhibited by Daysland Acres, Walkersville, MD
Spring Calf
1 Halpins Ellanie exhibited by Halpin Farms, Cullom, IL
2 Daysland Acres Logic Cece exhibited by Daysland Acres, Walkersville, MD
3 Kent Manor Cowboy Bernadette exhibited by Kent Manor Farm, Kennedyville, MD
4Buckeye Knoll Poker Paradiese exhibited by Buckeye Knoll Farm, Greeville, OH
5 Oak Pride Nitro Bridget exhibited by Oak Pride, Mohrsville, PA