Pat Conroy of Angola, IN spent the past two days in Harrisburg, PA at the All-American Dairy Show as the official judge for the Jersey Show.
Judge Pat Conroy
Grand Champions
Grand Champions
Senior Champions
Senior Champions
Senior & Grand Champion
DC Harmony Norma (Aged Cows) exhibited by Jordan & Jason Thomas, Lowville, NY
Reserve Grand Champion
Elliots Cosmo Action (Senior 3 Year Old) exhibited by Ernest Kueffner & Terri Packard, Boonsboro, MD
Reserve Senior & HM Grand Champion
Craig Moor Sultan Spice (5 Year Old) exhibited by Brett Roberts, Remsen, NY
HM Senior Champion
Cascadia Iatola Puzzle (2nd 5 Year Old) exhibited by Iager & Walton, Walkersville, MD
Production Cows
Production Cows
1. Hard Core Jade Fortuna-ET (Giprat Belles Jade) exhibited by Rick & Tammie Doran, Newberry, SC
2. EDN-RU Rocket Peekaboo Prisilla (OF Barber Rocket) exhibited by Eugenia Lee-Harpster, Boalsburg, PA
Aged Cows
First pull of Aged Cows
Aged Cows
1. DC Harmony Norma (Chuggs Bomber Harmony) exhibited by Jordan & Jason Thomas, Lowville, NY
2. Emervest Senzas Lillybug-ET (Shamrock Duaiseoir) exhibited by Scott Youse, Ridgely, MD
3. Stephan Comerica Violet (Bridon Remake Comerica) exhibited by Devin Prokop, Middlebaugh, NY
4. Rexlea Comerica Fusion (Bridon Remake Comerica) exhibited by Barry Sparling Troy, PA
5. Tally Centurion Tilly (Sooner Centurion) exhibited by Rick & Tammie Doran, Newberry, SC
5 Year Olds
First pull of 5 year Olds
5 Year Olds
1. Craig Moor Sultan Spice (SHF Centurion Sultan) exhibited by Brett Roberts, Remsen, NY
2. Cascadia Iatola Puzzle (SC Gold Dust Paramount Iatola) exhibited by Iager & Walton, Walkersville, PA
3. Arethusa Action Dominique (Forest Glen Avery Action) exhibited by Prokop & Mortson, Middleburgh, NY
4. BRJ Comerica Lazer Bessie (Bridon Remake Comerica) exhibited by Rick & Tammie Doran, Newberry, SC
5. Hillacres Moonshine (SV Jade Hired Gun) exhibited by Caroline Arrowsmith, Peach Bottom, PA
4 Year Olds
First pull of 4 Year Olds
4 Year Olds
1. Hillacres Rachel Riley (Reich-Dale Amadeo Sloan) exhibited by Thomas Arrowsmith, Peach Bottom, PA
2. Sho-Me Giller Trina (Shamrock Giller) exhibited by Sam, Angela & George Colpetzer, Greenville, PA
3. Klinedell Iatola Jasmine (SC Gold Dust Paramount Iatola) exhibited by Troy Longenecker, Annville, PA
4. Spatz Tequila Gracious (Tower Vue Prime Tequila) exhibited by Jacob Spatz, Lititz, PA
5. SAR Hammer Mack (SAR Tigers Hammer) exhibited by Rick & Tammie Doran, Newberry, SC
Intermediate Champion
Elliots Cosmo Action (Senior 3 Year Old) exhibited by Ernest Kueffner & Terri Packard, Boonsboro, MD
Reserve Intermediate Champion
Broyden-DC Governor Jazette (Junior 3 Year Old) exhibited by Brehm Farm, Eden, NY
HM Intermediate Champion
Stoney Point Tequila Sunrise (Junior 2 Year Old) exhibited by Iager & Walton, Walkersville, MD
Senior 3 Year Olds
First pull of Senior 3 Year Olds
Senior 3 Year Olds
1. Elliots Cosmo Action (Forest Glen Avery Action) exhibited by Ernest Kueffner & Terri Packard, Boonsboro, MD
2. Driftwood Action Dollop (Forest Glen Avery Action) exhibited by Patrick Youse, Ridgely, MD
3. Saybrok Minister Sawyer-ET (Select Scott Minister) exhibited by Patrick Youse, Ridgely, MD
4. Senn-Sational Sparky Flyer (Mainstream Iatola Sparky) exhibited by Rick & Tammie Doran, Newberry, SC
5. Locust-Ayr Fernmaster Haloti (Kellogg-Bay Fernmaster) exhibited by Jonathan Sanders, Taneytown, MD
Junior 3 Year Olds
First pull of Junior 3 Year Olds
Junior 3 Year Olds
1. Broyden-DC Governor Jazette (Griffens Governor) exhibited by Brehm Farm, Eden, NY
2. Milk & Honey Minister Shirley (Select Scott Minister) exhibited by Andrew Younker, Fleetwood, PA
3. Reich-Dale Action Survivor-ET (Forest Glen Avery Action) exhibited by Skyler Reichard, Chambersburg, PA
4. SV Heaths Verbatim Rosa-ET (Arethusa Verbatim Response) exhibited by Spring Valley Farm, Westminster, MD
5. Summitview Chandelier Peepers (Bridon Excitation) exhibited by Tucker Hardy, Belleville, PA
Senior 2 Year Olds
First pull of Senior 2 Year Olds
Senior 2 Year Olds
1. Day Dream Governor Roxy (Griffens Governor) exhibited by Cole Nickerson, Corry, PA
2. Elliots Voltage Sahara (Elliots Golden Voltage) exhibited by Ernest Kueffner & Terri Packard, Boonsboro, MD
3. South Mountain Comerica Sassy (Bridon Remake Comerica) exhibited by Ernest Kueffner & Terri Packard, Boonsboro, MD
4. South Mountain Tequila Jem (Tower Vue Prime Tequila) exhibited by Ernest Kueffner & Terri Packard, Boonsboro, MD
5. Elliots Exciting Chalice-ET (Bridon Excitation) exhibited by Iager & Walton, Walkersville, MD
Junior 2 Year Olds
First pull of Junior 2 Year Olds
Junior 2 Year Olds
1. Stoney Point Tequila Sunrise (Tower Vue Prime Tequila) exhibited by Iager & Walton, Walkersville, MD
2. Stoney Point Tequila Brew (Tower Vue Prime Tequila) exhibited by John Mayer, Taneytown, MD
3. Elliots Faxon Comical (Faxon) exhibited by Spring Valley Jerseys, Westminster, MD
4. SSF Jackman Tjara (Rock Ella Jackman) exhibited by Grace Morrell, Cochranton, PA
5. Ardent Dale Cate (Pinedell Tal Dale) exhibited by Tucker Hardy, Belleville, PA
Milking Yearlings
First pull of Milking Yearlings
Milking Yearlings
1. Crossbrook HG Dixie-ET (SV Jade Hired Gun) exhibited by Devin Prokop, Middleburgh, NY
2. Xanadu Komination Harriet P (Xanadu Indiana Kombination) exhibited by Sam, Angela & George Colpetzer, Greenville, PA
3. Heaths Prime Rosario-ET (Gil-Bar Sparkler Primetime) exhibited by Spring Valley Jerseys, Westminster, MD
4. Chilli PT Countess (Gil-Bar Sparkler Primetime) exhibited by Jamie & Petra Black, Constable, NY
5. SAY KC Dee Verbatim Lady Bug-ET (Arethusa Vertbatim Response) exhibited by Patrick Youse, Ridgely, MD
Junior Champion
Steehanie Iatola Tinkerbelle (Winter Yearling) exhibited by Madison Iager, Woodbine, MD
Reserve Junior Champion
Glenview Tequila Ava (2nd Winter Yearling) exhibited by Kaylee Uber, Mercer, PA
HM Junior Champion
Vale High Crank It Up (Winter Calf) exhibited by Bailey Wright, DeKalb Junction, NY
Fall Yearlings
1. Schulte Bros Tequila Shot-ET (Tower Vue Prime Tequila) exhibited by Landree Fraley, Muncy, PA
2. SV Heaths Harry Marble (SV Socrates Harry) exhibited by Wayne & Allen Stiles, Westminster, MD
3. Brenbe Impression No Fuss (Rock Ella Impression) exhibited by Roy Mitchell, Elkin, NC
4. Dream Valley SCB Sapphire (Sunset Canyon Belvedere) exhibited by Michael Bosley, Glenville, PA
5. Country Path Teq Snickerdoodle (Tower Vue Prime Tequila) exhibited by Jessica Noth, Canton, PA
Winter Yearlings
1. Steehanie Iatola Tinkerbelle (Winter Yearling) exhibited by Madison Iager, Woodbine, MD
2. Glenview Tequila Ava (2nd Winter Yearling) exhibited by Kaylee Uber, Mercer, PA
3. Dream Valley Shot of Temptation ( Windrift Sarah Tequila Shotskey) exhibited by Michael Bosley, Glenville, PA
4. Country Path Minister Noel (Select Scott Minister) exhibited by Jessica Nolt, Canton, PA
5. M-Signature Nevada Epic (Huronia Connection Nevada) exhibited by Katelyn Taylor, Allenwood, PA
Spring Yearlings
First Pull
1. Partee HP Lilac-ET (Rock Ella Impression) exhibited by Calla Mazzaro, Williamsfield, OH
2. Partee HP Lovely-ET (Rock Ella Impression) exhibited by Wllie McKissick, New Castle, PA
3. Locust-Ayr Tequila Haily (Tower Vue Prime Tequila) exhibited by Kaitlyn Dowling, Taneytown, MD
4. Thomasvue Comerica Gerti (Bridon Remake Comerica) exhibited by Jon Prokop, Middleburgh, NY
5. Page Crest Response-ET (Hollylane R Reponse) exhibited by Connor Savage, Union Bridge, MD
Summer Yearlings
First Pull
1. Dream Valley Get Excited (Rapid Bay Getaway) exhibited by Michael Bosley, Glenville, PA
2. Dusk Tequila Dawn (Tower Vue Prime Tequila) exhibited by Ernest Kueffner & Terri Packard, Boonsboro, MD
3. Stranshome-JK Storas Shimmer-ET (SV Jade Hired Gun) exhibited by Megan Bailey, Machias, PA
4. Rolling Springs VR Layla (Arethusa Verbatim Response) exhibited by Dakota Fraley, Muncy, PA
5. Reich-Spring Reagan Creamsicle (Rapid Bay Reagan) exhibited by Ellie Widerman, Gettysburg, PA
Fall Calves
First pull of Fall Calves
Fall Calves
1. Karlies Verbatim Kara-ET (Arethusa Verbatim Response) exhibited by Mason Mazzaro, Walkersville, MD
2. Reich-Dale Vadens Story (Reich-Dale Vaden) exhibited by Curtis Reichard, Chambersburg, PA
3. Bellemac-JR Socrates Lydia-ET (Piedmont Prize Socrates) exhibited by Lauri Beggs, Ogdensburg, NY
4. Heaths HGun Rayne (SV Jade Hired Gun) exhibited by Spring Valley Jerseys, Westminster, MD
5. M-Signature Tina Maries Riesling-ET (Arethusa Verbatim Response) exhibited by Hannah Sharp, Shippensburg, PA
Winter Calves
First pull of Winter Calves
Winter Calves
1. Vale High Crank It Up (Arethusa Verbatim Response) exhibited by Bailey Wright, DeKalb Junction, NY
2. Hillacres Sambo Shambo-ET (Lester Sambo) exhibited by Nicole Arrowsmith, Peach Bottom, PA
3. M-Signature Tequila Essential (Tower Vue Prime Tequila) exhibited by Mason Mazzaro, Williamsfield, OH
4. Emerald Valley RBR Specialty (Rapid Bay Reagan) exhibited by Gabriella Rockwell, Scenery Hill, PA
5. SSF Velocity Forever (Arethusa Jade Velocity) exhibited by Charles Luchsinger, Syracuse, NY
Spring Calves
First pull of Spring Calves
.
Spring Calves
1. M-Signature Tequila Izzy (Tower Vue Prime Tequila) exhibited by Elaina Sharp, Shippensburg, PA
2. M-Signature Verbatim Theta Marie (Arethusa Verbatim Response) exhibited by Calla Mazzaro, Williamsfield, OH
3. South Mountain Santannas Spirit (Bridon Remake Comerica) exhibited by Ernest Kueffner & Terri Packard, Boonsboro, MD
4. Xanadu Adam Code Red (Pineymeded Malibu Comerica Adam) exhibited by George Colpetzer, Greenville, PA
5. Ty-Ly-View Gunman Donna-ET (Rapid Bay Gunman) exhibited by Cedar Lane Farm, Old Wick, NJ
Betty Heath and Patricia Stiles take in the Jersey show.