Join us today for the All Michigan Holstein Show taking place in East Lansing, MI. Today's judge is Jeremy Adams Urbana, OH. Check back for photos.
Premier Breeder &
Exhibitor of Open Show
Parker Hardy
Kieran Hartnagle (left) won the Premier Breeder award, the Outstanding Holstein Junior Exhibitor award and was the exhibitor of the Grand Champion Cow of the Junior Show. Anna Moser was named Premier Exhibitor and also exhibited by Reserve Grand Champion cow.
Grand Champion of Open Show
Grand Champion of
Open Show-Hardys Atwood Singapore exhibited by Parker Hardy
Reserve Grand Champion of Open Show-Stanshome Starstruck-ET exhibited by Biermacher, Lamoreaux & T&H Dairy
Grand Champion of
Junior Show-Ms Winterfield D Sun Rae exhibited by Kieran Hartnagle
Reserve Grand
Champion of Junior Show-Miss Sunrose Spice-ET exhibited by Anna Moser
Senior Champion of
Open Show-Winterfield D Sun Rae exhibited by Kieran Hartnagle
Reserve Senior
Champion of Open Show-Hardys Braxton London exhibited by Parker Hardy
Honorable Mention- Strautz-AAA GWAtwood Rose exhibited by Rod-er-Dic & Meyer
Senior Champions of the Junior Show
Senior Champion of Junior Show- Winterfield D Sun Rae exhibited by Kieran Hartnagle (Left)
Reserve Senior Champion of Junior Show-Liberty Raes Sasha exhibited by Kieran Hartnagle (Right)
Senior Champion of
Junior Show- Winterfield D Sun Rae exhibited by Kieran Hartnagle
125,000 lb Cow
1 Liberty Raes Sasha exhibited by Kieran Hartnagle
2 Green-Meadow Karik Darcy exhibited by Green Meadow Farms,
Inc
3 Rod-er-Dic Advent Abby-RED exhibited by Rod-er-Dic &
Meyer
Aged Cow
1 Ms Winterfield D Sun Rae exhibited by Kieran Hartnagle
2 Hardys Final Cut Design-ET exhibited by Parker Hardy
Five Year Old Cow
1 Hardys Braxton London exhibited by Parker Hardy
2 Strautz-AAA GWAtwood Rose exhibited by Rod-er-Dic &
Meyer
3 Holger LRS Gold Capri exhibited by Evan Steig & Holger
LRS Farm, LLC
4 Green-Meadow Banning Jennie exhibited by Green Meadow Farm,
Inc
Four Year Old Cow
1 SJ-Reed Ladd Sylvia-RED exhibited by Reed Dairy Farm
2 Hardys Fever Snickers exhibited by Parker Hardy
3 Green-Meadow Jim Kieley exhibited by Green Meadow Farm, Inc
4 Green-Meadow Ladd Astre exhibited by Green Meadow Farm,
Inc
5 Star-Summit Golds N Geina exhibited by Star-Summit Farm
Intermediate Champion
Intermediate Champion
of Open Show-Hardys Atwood Singapore exhibited by Parker Hardy
Reserve Intermediate
Champion of Open Show-Stanshome Starstruck-ET exhibited by Biermacher, Lamoreaux & T&H Dairy
Intermediate Champion
of Junior Show-Miss Sunrose Spice-ET exhibited by Anna Moser
Reserve Intermediate
Champion of Junior Show-Ms Winterfield ATW exhibited by Kieran Hartnagle
Senior Three Year Old
1 Stanshome Starstruck-ET exhibited by Biermacher, Lamoreaux
& T&H Dairy
2 Miss Sunrose Spice-ET exhibited by Anna Moser
3 Green-Meadow Dorcy Stacy exhibited by Green Meandow Farms,
Inc
4 Holger LRS Sanchez Gigi exhibited by Evan Steig &
Holger LRS Farm, LLC
5 Green-Meadow Buzz Lucy exhibited by Green Meadow Farms,
Inc
Junior Three Year Old
1 Hardys Atwood Singapore exhibited by Parker Hardy
2 Ms Winterfield ATW exhibited by Kieran Hartnagle
3 Paul Farm Atwood Dancer-ET exhibited by Sun Quest &
VanHaitsma
4 Class-L&E Acme Cherokee exhibited by Ian & Olivia
Black
5 Konela Absolute
Jamboree exhibited by Brandon Dreyer
Senior Two Year Old
\
1 Moram Nanny Chel Raclee exhibited by Moram Holsteins
2 Hardys Brokaw Dayton-ET exhibited by Parker Hardy
Junior Two Year Old
1 Nugentdale Diesel Droopy exhibited by Burkhardt &
Nugents
2 Rod-er-Dic Atwood Nancy exhibited by Rod-er-Dic &
Meyer
3 Hardys Reginold Dawn exhibited by Parker Hardy
4 Green-Meadow Dashawn Lynne exhibited by Green Meadow
Farms, Inc
5 Posey-Creek Armani Elegance exhibited by Posey-Creek Farm
Junior Champion Selection
Junior Champion of
Open Show-Liddlehome Raptor exhibited by Randy & Kevin Lettinga
Reserve Junior
Champion of Open Show-Latimore Atwood Divine exhibited by Shelley Hardy
Honorable Mention-Don-Mair Mario Bros exhibited by Anna Moser
Junior Champion of
Junior Show-Don-Mair Mario Bros exhibited by Anna Moser
Reserve Junior
Champion of Junior Show-Ms Class Limited Edition exhibited by Anna Moser
Honorable Mention-Tumbleweed Diamondback Kate exhibited by Burkhardt & Nugen
Fall Yearling Heifer
1 Latimore Atwood Divine exhibited by Shelly Hardy
2 Don-Mair Mario Bros exhibited by Anna Moser
3 Opsal Aftershock Freedom-ET exhibited by Nicole Vanderploeg
4 Strautz-AAA Atwood Starr exhibited by Rod-er-Dic
5 Buells Brokaw Camie exhibited by Skylar Buell
Winter Yearling
Heifer
1 Hardys Doorman Raelynn-ET exhibited by Kelly Raterink
2 Ms Winterfield GC Silk Rae exhibited by Nicole &
Louise Vanderploeg
3 Green-Meadow Dash June exhibited by Green Meadow Farms,
Inc
4 Green-Meadow Equation Kay exhibited by Green Meadow Farm,
Inc
5 Castaway Wired Joy-ET
exhibited by Andrew Atherton
Spring Yearling
Heifer
1 Oakfield D-Back Dare exhibited by Randy & Kevin
Lettinga
2 Class-L Doorman Bailey exhibited by Eric Moser
3 Re-Jak DB Aurora-ET exhibited by Reed Dairy Farm &
Jakubik
4 Tri-Koebel Mackinaw-ET exhibited by Anna Moser
5 Trinity Solomon Paris exhibited by Sierra & Quinn
Watts
Summer Yearling
Heifer
1 SJ-Reed Edge of Seventeen exhibited by Reed Dairy Farm
2 Minsu Sammy Sundie exhibited by T&H Dairy Farm
3 Class-L Doorman Jealousy exhibited by Anna Moser
4 SJ-Reed D-Back Rhiannon exhibited by Reed Dairy Farm
5 King Street Arcvl Geronimo exhibited by King Street Dairy
Fall Heifer Calf
1 Liddlehome Raptor exhibited by Randy & Kevin Lettinga
2 Reed-Eli DBack Claire-RED exhibited by Reed Dairy Farm
3 Sco-Lo Sid Sin City-ET exhibited by Hayleigh Guerink
4 Hardys By Way Dora exhibited by Parker Hardy
5 Westvale Diamon All-ET exhibited by Westvale View
Winter Heifer Calf
1 Double Eagle Goldsun Sha-ET exhibited by Moser &
Weller
2 Class-L Doorman Jinx-ET exhibited by Anna Moser
3 Re-Jak DB Ariel-ET exhibited by Reed Dairy Farm & Jakubik
4 Ms Winterfield Def Sasse exhibited by Kieran Hartnagle
5 Black-Tie Stormy London exhibited by Hayleigh Guerink
Spring Heifer Calf
1 Ms Class Limited Edition exhibited by Anna Moser
2 Sco-Lo Mario Relentless-ET exxhbited by Hayleigh Guerink
3 Ms Starward Aval Ariel-RED exhibited by Joey Domecq
4 Kings Ransom Cleaves-ET exhibited by Westvale View
5 Tumbleweed Bankroll Kash exhibited by Burkhardt &
Nugents