The Indiana State Fair Holstein Show is now underway in Indy
and Phillip Topp is serving as the official judge.
We want to thank our show coverage sponsors, the Indiana Holstein
Association for their support. Make sure
you save the date for the Indiana State Holstein Sale on October 28th
in conjunction with the Furhman-Vu Dispersal.
Premier Exhibitor: Stookeyholm Holsteins
Premier Breeder: Sunrose Holsteins
Best Bred and Owned: K-Hurst Sid Pricy exhibited by Kuehnerts
Grand Champion Selection
Grand Champion - Leann-Acres G Chip Sweet-ET exhibited by
Leann Acres, IN
Reserve Grand Champion- B-Aces- HI Braxton Ryder, first four
year old, exhibited by Stookeyholm, IN
Senior Champion - B-Aces- HI Braxton Ryder, first four year
old, exhibited by Stookeyholm, IN
Reserve Senior Champion - Craz-Ate Destry 838, first four
year old, exhibited by Lookwell Farm, IN
Aged Cow
1 Tex-Stein Advent Jocelyne exhibited by Stookeyholm, IN
2 Maple-Slope Golden Angie-ET exhibited by Sunrose
Holsteins, IN
3 Te-Lou Aspen Candy exhibited by Ted and Linda Finke, IN
Five Year Old
1 B-Aces- HI Braxton Ryder exhibited by Stookeyholm
2 Craz-Ate Destry 838 exhibited by Lookwell Farm
3 Hilltop Drw Damion Ashby exhibited by Green Lo Farm
4 Tex-Stein Atwood Yamilet exhibited by Stookeyholm, IN
5 R-J Rock Verl Katelyn exhibited by Richard Rock, IN
Four Year Old
1 Sunrose Leontine exhibited by Sunrose Holsteins, IN
2 Shadow-W Guthrie Charity exhibited by Greg Klopfenstein, IN
3 Rising Sun Fever Ikeisha exhibited by Stookeyholm, IN
4 H-Leann-Acre G Chip Randie exhibited by Leann Acres
5 Sunrose Juliana exhibited by Sunrose Holsteins, IN
6 Entry from Lawrence Terharr, IN
7 Velvet View Vixen
RC exhibited by Tim Randle, IN
Intermediate Champions
Intermediate Champion
- Leann-Acres G Chip Sweet-ET exhibited by Leann Acres, IN
Reserve Intermediate
Champion - Tex-Stein McCutch Keyonamei exhibited by Stookeyholm, IN
Senior Three Year Old
1 Leann-Acres G Chip Sweet-ET exhibited by Leann Acres, IN
2 Miss Sunrose Spice-ET exhibited by Anna Moser, MI
3 Toppglen Goldwyn Wilsan exhibited by Lookwell Farm, IN
4 Entry by Lawrence Terharr
5 SAF Atwood Kallie exhibited by Mike Dweitt, IN
Junior Three Year Old
1 Entry exhibited by Price and Kukelhan
2 K-Hurst Sid Pricy exhibited by Nathan Kuehnert, IN
3 Oakland-View Absolt Paula-ET exhibited by Mike Dewitt, IN
4 Creeknok Pronto Chanel exhibited by Mike Dewitt, IN
Senior Two Year Old
1 Tex-Stein McCutch Keyonamei exhibited by Stookeyholm, IN
2 Gooden Oaks Ashock Devia exhibited by Sunrose Holsteins
3 Lookwell Bonzai Hopeful exhibited by Lookwell Farm, IN
4 Jo-Ge Precious GChip Padme exhibited by James Klein, IN
5 K-Hurst Doorman Wake exhibited by Nathan Kuehnert, IN
6 MDF Brokaw Barbara exhibited by Green Lo Farm, IN
7 Damestar Yorick British exhibited by Eric Moser, MI
Junior Two Year Old
1 Comestar Micoleen Dempsey exhibited by Bryce Birk, IN
2 Miss Sunrose Lyla-ET exhibited by Bruce Gingerich, IN
3 Liply Atwood Gina exhibited by Gary Lipply, IN
4 K-Hurst Windbrook Parched-ET exhibited by Nathan Kuehnert,
IN
5 S-A-F Heztry Oynx exhibited by Tim Stohlman, IN
6 Te-Lou Brokaw Raspberry exhibited by Morgan and Amelia
Stone, IN
Junior Champions
Junior Champion - Butlerview Arch Avalon-ET, first winter yearling, exhibited by
Jeff Price, IN
Reserve Junior Champion - K-Hurst Solomon Prism, second winter yearling, exhibited by
Nathan Kuehnert, IN
Fall Yearling
1 Lookwell Sammy Bordeaux exhibited by Lookwell Farm, IN
2 Maplebranch Dempsey Katie exhibited by Mark
Thomas, IN
3 Tri-Koebel A Wildcard exhibited by Stookeyholm,
IN
4 Creeknook Sanchez Stormy exhibited by Scott
Landis, IN
5 Green Lo Goldwyn Paige exhibited by Green Lo
Farms
6 Dilman Acres Gillespy Gracy exhibited by William
Dillman
7 Stoney-M Wilmar Gold Gabby exhibited by Wilbur Mast, IN
Winter Yearlings
1 Butlerview Arch Avalon-ET exhibited by Jeff Price, IN
2 K-Hurst Solomon Prism exhibited by Nathan Kuehnert,
IN
3 MS Door Erica exhibited by Lookwell Farm, IN
4 Oakfield Bro AR Fabiloa-ET exhibited by JD and
Rebecca Wicker, IN
5 Engleking Matt Notorious exhibited by Engleking
Holsteins, IN
6 Te-Lou Brokaw Cooper exhibited by Ted and Linda
Finke, IN
7 Engleking KC GC Pancakes-ET exhibited by
Engleking Holsteins
Spring Yearling
1 Lookwell Solomon Roo exhibited by Lookwell Farm, IN
2 Stookeyholm Atwood Lightning, exhibited by Stookeyholm, IN
3 MS Stookeyholm Sams Salsa exhibited by Stookeyholm, IN
4 J-Elmrock Doorman Ellir exhibited by Caylee James, IN
5 Dusty exhibited by Elliana Cole, IN
6 Sunrose Lona exhibited by Bruce Gingerich, IN
7 Leann-Acres Gold C Susie-ET exhibited by Leann Acres, IN
Summer Yearlings
1
1 Culver-GMJ Atwood Misty exhibited by Peyton
Newman
2
OCD
Diamondback Marg-ET exhibited by Wicker Farms
3 Ms Gebert Tony Blippy exhibited by Casandra Gebert
4 Engleking Matt Nabisco exhibited by Caitlin Cox
5 Sunrose Jesse-ET exhibited by Bruce Gingerich
6 Engleking Matt Annie exhibited by Engleking Holsteins, IN
7 JXN GC Attourny Paralegan exhibited by Hayley Jackson, IN
Fall Heifer Calf
1 K-Hurst Diamondback Pool-ET exhibited by Nathan Kuehnert,
IN
2 Butlerview Lotus Queen B exhibited by Jeff Price, IN
3 Liddleholm Raptor Exhibited by Heath Penick, IN
4 Engleking Heart of exhibited by Engleking Holsteins, IN
5 Lookwell Doorman Bazinga exhibited by Lookwell Farm, IN
6 Rocky-Top Goldwyn Velma exhibited by Lookwell Farm, IN
7 Holbric Avalanche Came exhibited by Madison Clingan, IN
Winter Heifer Calf
1 Kuk-Lan Braxton Trista exhibited by Jeff Price, IN
2 Stookeyholm Tony’s Secret exhibited by Jeff Stookey, IN
3 KMMW Sid Rose exhibited by Madison Engleking, IN
4 Long-Haven Avalan Alayna exhibited by Taegan Long, MI
5 Engleking Diamond Beauty exhibited by Newton Wiley, IN
6 Te-Loui Adonis Delicious exhibited by Ted and Linda Finke,
IN
7 Mayhill Gold Chip Betty exhibited by Duane Hill, IN
Spring Heifer Calf
1 Stookeyholm D Man Mardigras exhibited by Jeff Stookey, IN
2 Stookeyholm D Back Sugar exhibited by Jeff Stookey, IN
3 Price-View Peah Cinder Pine exhibited by Jeff Price, IN
4 MS PG PV Take Charge Lady exhibited by Jeff Price, IN
5 S-A-F Supersire Remi exhibited by Tim Stohlman, IN
6 Engleking Satrun Nicolette exhibited by Newton Wiley, IN
7 Dillman Acres L. Matilda exhibited by William Dillman, IN