The Northeast Indiana Dairy Show was held on June 22nd in Kendallville, Indiana. Lisa Gibson of Kentucky served as the judge. We thank our show coverage sponsors for their support! Sabra Jackson was on hand to cover the 75th annual show.
Supreme Champion
MS Stranshome Guava-Red Exhibited
by Mike & Jenny Lortie
Red and White Holsteins
Grand Champion
MS Stranshome Guava-Red Exhibited
by Mike & Jenny Lortie
Reserve Grand Champion
Hinz-Bes RB Midnight-Red ET
Exhibited by Mast Farm
Senior Champion
MS Stranshome Guava-Red Exhibited
by Mike & Jenny Lortie
Reserve Senior Champion
Hinz-Bes RB Midnight-Red ET
Exhibited by Mast Farm
Aged Cow
1 Hy-Class Holsteins
5 Year Old
1 Mike & Jenny Lortie
2 Mast Farm
4 Year Old
1 Chad Egolf
2 Lipply Holsteins
3 Snyder-Dale
Senior 3 Year Old
1 Mike & Jenny Lortie
2 Beekman Holsteins
Junior 3 Year Old
1 Troyer-View
2 Oneeda Farms
Dry Cow
1 Hy-Class Holsteins
Junior Champion
BGP Addctn Beautiful
Red-ET Exhibited by Gebert Family
Reserve Junior Champion
Troyer-View DB
Tango-Red Exhibited by Troyer-View
Fall Yearlings
1 Seven Acre Farm
Winter Yearlings
1 Gebert
2 Culver GMJ Holsteins
Spring Yearlings
1 Troyer-View
2 Beekman Holsteins
Summer Yearlings
1 Gebert
2 Lipply Holsteins
3 Oneeda Farms
Fall Heifer Calf
1 Gebert
2 Oneeda Farms
3 Beekman Holsteins
4 Troyer-View
5 Beekman Holsteins
Winter Heifer Calf
1 Hy-Class Holsteins
2 Beekman Holsteins
3 Hy-Class Holsteins
Spring Heifer Calf
1Troyer-View
2 J M L Haven
Milking Shorthorn
Junior Champion: Bok Badger Puppy Pennie exhibited by
Bok Dairy
Reserve Junior champion: Lemlers Novak Lillys Liza
exhibited by Dogleg Dairy
Fall Heifer Calf
1 Lemlers Novak Lillys Liza exhibited by Dogleg Dairy
Spring Heifer Calf
1 Bok Badger Puppy Pennie exhibited by Bok Dairy
Jersey
Grand Champion
Leann-Acres Tequila Lil exhibited by Leann-Acres
Reserve Grand Champion
Lynnae Exhibited by Geisler Family
Senior Champion
Leann-Acres Tequila Lil exhibited by Leann-Acres
Reserve Senior Champion
Lynnae Exhibited by Geisler Family
Aged Cow
Beekman Holsteins
4 Year old
1 Leann-Acres
Senior 3 Year Old
1 Hopf Family
Senior 2 year old
1 Geisler Family
Junior Champion
fall calf-Mark Thomas
Reserve Junior Champion:
Lexi Exhibited by Geisler Family
Fall Yearlings
1 Mark Thomas
2 Alyssa Swanson
Winter Yearlings
1 Mark Thomas
2 Golden Oak Jerseys
3 Golden Oak Jerseys
4 Geisler Family
Spring Yearlings
1 Geisler Family
2 Mark Thomas
3 Golden Oak Jerseys
4 Golden Oak Jerseys
5 Oneeda Farms
Summer Yearlings
1 Mark Thomas
2 Mark Thomas
3 Golden Oak Jerseys
4 Gebert
5 Alyssa Swanson
Fall Heifer Calf
1 Mark Thomas
2 Mark Thomas
3 Mark Thomas
4 Troyer-View
5 Golden Oak Jerseys
Winter Heifer Calf
1 Geisler Family
2 Mark Thomas
3 Bok Dairy
4 Elizabeth Gaber
5 Hopf Family
Spring Heifer Calf
1 Geisler Family
2 Mark Thomas
3 Creeknook Farms
4 Creeknook Farms
5 Golden Oak Jerseys
Holstein
Grand Champion
H-Leanne Acres GChip Ranoie Exhibited by Leann-Acres
Reserve Grand Champion
Cherry Exhibited by Chad Egolf
Senior Champion
H-Leanne Acres GChip Ranoie Exhibited by Leann-Acres
Reserve Senior Champion
Cherry Exhibited by Chad Egolf
Aged Cows
1 Mast Farms
2 Beekman Holsteins
5 Year Old
1 Chad Egolf
2 Lipply Holsteins
3 Snyder-Dale
Senior 3 Year Old
1 Chad Egolf
2 Clingan Farm
Junior 3 Year Old
1 Trackstar Holsteins
Senior 2 Year Old
1 Culver GMJ Holsteins
2 Chad Egolf
3 Paul Farm
4 Clingan Farm
5 Oneeda Farms
Dry Cow
1 HyClass Holsteins
Junior Champion
Senior Calf-Creeknook
Reserve Junior Champion
Maplebranch Dempsey 2052 Exhibited by Mark Thomas
Fall Yearlings
1 Creenook Farm
2 Mike & Jenny Lortie
3 Tucker Curtis
4 Trackstar Holsteins
5 Gebert
Winter Yearlings
1 Weston Miller
2 Seven Acre Farm
3 Tucker Curtis
4 Grover Lane
Spring Yearlings
1 Mark Thomas
2 Autumn Miller
3 HyClass Holsteins
4 Snyder-Dale
5 Seven Acres
Summer Yearlings
1 Gebert
2 Black N Crimson (Sickafoose)
3 Oneeda Farms
4 Culver FMJ Holsteins
5 Trackstar Holsteins
Fall Heifer Calf
1 Creeknook Farm
2 Beekman Holsteins
3 Creeknook Farm
4 Snyder-Dale
5 Creenook Farm
Winter Heifer Calf
1 J M L Haven
2 Clingan Farm
3 Leann-Acres
4 Creeknook Farm
5 Paul Farm
Spring Heifer Calf
2 Creeknook Farm
3 Trackstar Holsteins
4 Paul Farm
5 Lucas Dairy Farm
Guernsey
Grand Champion
Joy Hill P Kantessa Exhibited by Joy Hill Guernseys
Reserve Grand Champion
Lemlers Nick MELS Marsha Exhibited by Dogleg Dairy
Senior Champion
Joy Hill P Kantessa Exhibited by Joy Hill Guernseys
Reserve Senior Champion
Lemlers Nick MELS Marsha Exhibited by Dogleg Dairy
Junior 2 Year Old
1 Joy Hill Guernseys
Dry Cow
1 Dogleg Dairy
Junior Champion
Pine Grove Dazzler Molly Exhibited by Fish Creek Guernseys
Reserve Junior Champ
Fishcreek
Fall Yearlings
1 Fish Creek Guernseys
2 Bryce Knepp
Spring Yearlings
1 Fish Creek Guernseys
2 Trackstar Holsteins
3 Joy Hill Guernesys
4 Bok Dairy
Winter Yearlings
1 Fish Creek Guernseys
2 Joy Hill Guernseys
Fall Heifer Calf
1 Fish Creek Guernseys
2 Addyson Ritter
3 Fish Creek Guerneys
4 Macy Peterson
Winter Heifer Calf
1 Fish Creek Guernseys
2 Caleb Easterday
3 Joy Hill Guernseys
4 Joy Hill Guernseys
5 Addyson Ritter
Spring Heifer Calf
1 Joy Hill Guernseys
2 Bok Dairy
Brown Swiss
Grand Champion
Knee-high Besephus Cupcake exhibited by Oneeda Farms
Senior Champion
Knee-high Besephus Cupcake exhibited by Oneeda Farms
Junior 2 Year Old
1 Oneeda Farm
Junior Champion
Blessing Formula Natosha exhibited by Gebert Family
Reserve Junior Champion
Piney Made Besephus Jackie Exhibited by Tucker Curits
Fall Yearlings
1 Tucker Curtis
2 Austine Swanson
Winter Yearlings
1 Tucker Curtis
2 Clingan Farm
Summer Yearlings
1 Gebert
Fall Heifer Calf
1 Gebert
2 Sunny-DA Farm
3 Katie Garber
4 Austine Swanson
Winter Heifer Calf
1 Sunny-DA Farm
2 Fish-Creek Guernseys
Spring Heifer Calf
1 Oneeda Farms
2 Grover-Lane
3 Gebert
Ayrshire
Grand Champion
Bristol Exhibited by Sunny-DA Farm
Senior Champion
Bristol Exhibited by Sunny-DA Farm
5 Year Old
1 Sunny-DA Farm
Junior Champion
Spring-Ru SunSpot Jacque Exhibited by Fish Creek Guernseys
Reserve Junior Champion
Beatriee Exhibited by Sunny-DA Farm
Fall Yearlings
1 Sunny-DA Farm
Winter Yearlings
1 Fish Creek Guernseys
2 Sunny-DA Far
3 Wil-O-Ayr Farm
Spring Yearlings
1 Will-O-Ayr Farm
2 Will-O-Ayr Farm
Fall Heifer Calf
1 Fish Creek Guernseys
Winter Heifer Calf
1 Sunny-DA Farms
2 Fish-Creek Guenseys
3 Will-O-Ayr Farm
Spring Heifer Calf
1 Bok Dairy
2 Wil-O-Ayr Farm